Chae Yeon (채연)

Caught her latest MV (My Love) on Pops in Seoul 2007 last Friday and I thought she was smoking hot! I think she looks better that other Korean sexpot, Lee Hyo-ri, but I’ve yet to see any of Hyo-ri’s MVs.

Chae Yeon

 

Here’s a mini-profile of the chick:

Real name: Lee Jin-sook (이진숙)

Stage name: Chae Yeon (채연)

Date of birth: Dec 10, 1978

Known for: Dancing skills and beauty (you don’t say!)

Lucky break: Hit single off second album (Virginalness Bloom – I’m sorry, but WHAT!?) entitled Two of Us (둘이서).

What’s poppin’ now? My Love, single off her fourth album of the same name.

Albums:

  • It’s My Time (2003)
  • Virginalness Bloom (2004)
  • III (2005)
  • Best & Figure (2006)
  • My Love (2007)
Sending
User Review
0 (0 votes)

21 Comments

  1. Anonymous May 22, 2009
  2. Anonymous May 10, 2009
  3. Anonymous May 7, 2009
  4. Anonymous March 22, 2009
  5. Anonymous January 31, 2009
  6. sLaZ January 21, 2009
  7. Anonymous September 26, 2008
  8. Anonymous September 21, 2008
  9. Anonymous July 11, 2008
  10. Anonymous July 10, 2008
  11. Seoul Survivor June 15, 2008
  12. suusse June 14, 2008
  13. Anonymous June 3, 2008
  14. Anonymous May 23, 2008
  15. Anonymous March 18, 2008
  16. Anonymous March 10, 2008
  17. Anonymous March 7, 2008
  18. Chae Yeon Hwaiting!! February 20, 2008
  19. Anonymous February 13, 2008
  20. Anonymous January 28, 2008
  21. ionexz January 27, 2008

Add Comment