Lee Da-hae (이다해)

The My Girl actress has a MySpace site but she hasn’t visited it since March 2006 at the time of writing.

At the site, the adorable 23-year-old says that she was born in South Korea but went to high school in Sydney, Australia. She goes on to reveal that she speaks English pretty well :-).

She reportedly debuted in 2001 and has popular dramas Green Rose and My Girl under her belt. Her latest drama is Hello! Miss.

Name: Lee Da-hae (이다해), Cherry
Real name: Byun Da-hae (변다해)
Date of birth: April 19, 1984
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: O
Family: Parents and an older brother
Education: Burwood Girls High School, Sydney
Religion: Christian

TV dramas:

  • The Slave Hunters (2010)
  • Hello! Miss (2007)
  • My Girl (2005)
  • Green Rose (2005)
  • Five fingers (2005)
  • Lotus Flower Fairy/ Heaven’s Fate (2004)
  • Star’s Echo (2004)
  • Sweet 18 (2004)
  • Good News (2003)
  • Shoot for the Stars (2002)
  • Ling Ling (2002)

Source: Lee Da-hae’s MySpace website & Lee Da-hae @ Soompi
Pic credit: HanCinema

 

If you enjoyed this post, please subscribe to our K-popped! Feed

Comments

comments

19 Comments

  1. Mold Testing Tampa November 29, 2010
  2. PJ March 26, 2009
  3. LDJ December 2, 2008
  4. Angela November 26, 2008
  5. lizzy August 31, 2008
  6. ejnkim92 July 15, 2008
  7. Omg February 9, 2008
  8. Anonymous January 18, 2008
  9. LDW & LDH Fan December 30, 2007
  10. LDW & LDH Fan December 30, 2007
  11. LDW & LDH Fan December 30, 2007
  12. LDW & LDH Fan December 30, 2007
  13. Orchid November 3, 2007
  14. Anonymous November 3, 2007
  15. fraulein October 23, 2007
  16. Gail T. October 23, 2007
  17. Liz October 23, 2007
  18. StarCrystal October 23, 2007
  19. Orchid October 23, 2007

Leave a Reply to LDJ Cancel reply