2PM (투피엠)

2PM is a South Korean K-pop group. 2PM debuted with the song “10 Out Of 10” on September 4, 2008 through record label JYP Entertainment. The band began as a 7 member group (Junsu, Junho, Nichkhun, Taecyeon, Wooyoung, Chansung and Jaybeom), but controversy statements made about South Korea on social network MySpace several years earlier led to the permanent dismissal of Park Jae-Beom in February, 2010.

Birth Name: Kim Min Jun
Stage Name: Jun.K
Nicknames: Jun. K, Daegu Grandpa, Broadcast man, Jundyu, Daegu gangster and Panda
Birthday: January 15, 1988
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Blood Type: A
Religion: Buddhism

Birth Name: Nichkhun Buck Horvejkul
Stage Name: Nichkhun
Birthday: June 24, 1988
Position: Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: O
Religion: Buddhism

Birth Name: Ok Taec Yeon
Stage Name: Taecyeon
Birthday: December 27, 1988
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 76 kg
Blood Type: AB
Religion: Christianity

Birth Name: Jang Woo Young
Stage Name: Wooyoung
Nickname: Curious Wooyoung
Birthday: April 30, 1989
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
Religion: Buddhism

Birth Name: Lee Jun Ho
Stage Name: Junho
Nickname: Hwang-jae (Emperor)
Birthday: January 25, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christianity

Birth Name: Hwang Chan Sung
Stage Name: Chansung
Birthday: February 11, 1990
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Maknae
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 75 kg
Blood Type: B
Religion: Buddhism

Studio albums:
01:59PM (2009)
Hands Up (2011)
Grown (2013)
Go Crazy! (2014)

EPs:
Still 02:00PM (2010)

1845 Views