INFINITE (인피니트)

INFINITE
INFINITE (인피니트) is a 7-members boys group under Woollim Entertainment. The group consists of 7 members: Sunggyu, Dongwoo, Woohyun, Hoya, Sungyeol, Myungsoo/L. INFINITE made their debut in June 9th 2010, with their debut song “Come Back Again”. Their mini-album New Challenge sold over 160,000 copies in Korea alone and was one of the best-selling albums of 2013.

INFINITE Sunggyu

Birth Name: Kim Sung Gyu
Stage Name: Sunggyu
Date of Birth: April 28, 1989
Height: 178 cm
Position: Leader & Main Vocalist
Blood Type: A
Education: Dae Kyung University – Practical Music
Hometown: Jeonju, South Korea

INFINITE Dongwoo

Birth Name: Jang Dong Woo
Stage Name: Dongwoo
Date of Birth: November 22, 1990
Height: 175 cm
Position: Main Rapper
Blood Type: A
Education: Dae Kyung University – Practical Music
Hometown: Gyeonggi, South Korea

INFINITE Woohyun

Birth Name: Nam Woo Hyun
Stage Name: Woohyun
Date of Birth: February 8, 1991
Height: 176 cm
Position: Main Vocalist
Blood Type: B
Education: Dong Ah Institute of Media & Arts
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

INFINITE Hoya

Birth Name: Lee Ho Won
Stage Name: Hoya
Date of Birth: March 28, 1991
Height: 178 cm
Position: Rapper, Vocalist & Main Dancer
Blood Type: AB
Education: Dae Kyung University – Practical Music
Hometown: Busan, South Korea

INFINITE Sungyeol

Birth Name: Lee Seong Yeol
Stage Name: Sungyeol
Date of Birth: August 27, 1991
Height: 183 cm
Position: Vocalist
Blood Type: B
Education: Dae Kyung University – Practical Music
Hometown: Gyeonggi, South Korea

INFINITE L Myungsoo

Birth Name: Kim Myung Soo
Stage Name: L
Date of Birth: March 13, 1992
Height: 180 cm
Position: Vocalist & Face of the Group
Blood Type: O
Education: Dae Kyung University – Practical Music
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

INFINITE Sungjong

Birth Name: Lee Sung Jong
Stage Name: Sungjong
Date of Birth: September 3, 1993
Height: 179 cm
Position: Vocalist & Maknae
Blood Type: A
Best Feature: Eyes
Hometown: Gwangju, Jeolla province, South Korea

Studio Albums :

  • Over the Top (2011)
  • Season 2 (2014)

EP :

  • First Invasion (2010)
  • Evolution (2011)
  • Infinitize (2012)
  • New Challenge (2013)

Single Albums :

  • Inspirit (2011)
  • Destiny (2013)

Comments

comments

1091 Views